William Gomes
FC PortoAge 205′8″139 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 2.22
- SOT
- 0.89
Lines posted now
31.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +14001 sportsbook8 min ago0% of 100% of 68 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 2.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2639 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go1.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
Over 1.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go1.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 10W 2–1@MARPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 3–1vsSLBPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–1@CPACPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8L 0–2vsMNCUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 4W 2–1vsMFCPOR | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 5 | 2 | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 3–0@ACVPOR | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 23W 2–0vsFCAPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 15W 2–0@RAFCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 2–0vsALVPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16W 1–0vsCDSCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · UEL Europa League · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLB | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AVS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CPAC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| EST | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FCA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| MFC | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| NFO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| SCB | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| VSC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ALV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CDN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CDSC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.4 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.4 | 1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 28 | 32% | 0.29 | 0.04 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 11 | 64% | 0.36 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 11 | 36% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

















