William Gillion
Western Sydney Wanderers FCAge 245′10″
This season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 1.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for William Gillion right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–269 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.11 | 0 | 0.13 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 0–0@MACALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24W 5–2vsAUCALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 16D 0–0@SYDALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 1–0vsSYDALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 15W 3–0@ADLALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1vsADLALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 2D 1–1vsMBCALM | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 26D 2–2@SYDALM | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 5D 1–1@MACALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 29L 1–2vsNEWALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBCnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MBV | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SYD | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| ADL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BRI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| NEW | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| PER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| WEL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| AUC | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CCM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| WTU | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 15 | 73% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.7 | 0.4 |












