Will Ferry
Dundee UnitedAge 255′9″150 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Will Ferry right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.17 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 19W 3–0@STMSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–3@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–0@KILSPL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 0–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 0–4@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 31D 1–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 12D 0–0vsLIVSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9L 0–2@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2L 0–3@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 3–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTnext | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| DUN | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| STM | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 |
| ABE | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0 |
| HIBS | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.2 | 0 |
| CEL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| HOM | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 33 | 97% | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.1 |












