Welton Felipe
Gamba OsakaAge 295′9″174 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 69%
- 11 of 16
- G
- 0.19
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.33
- 12 matches
- SOT
- 0.42
- 12 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Welton Felipe right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.19 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 2–1@AVFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 2–2@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 0–2@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 7W 4–3vsURAJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 30D 1–1vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 24W 2–1@SHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10L 0–1vsSANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 1–1@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Apr 19D 2–2vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.6 |
| KAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KAW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| URA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SHI | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| TOK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| YOK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 16 | 69% | 0.19 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 14 | 64% | 0.07 | 0.14 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 31 | 87% | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
















