Wagane Faye
RAAL La LouvièreAge 325′11″161 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 2–5@CHABEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsZULBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–2@OHLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 3–0vsKVKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29D 2–2vsKVMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 21L 0–2@STLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16L 1–2vsGENTBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9L 1–2@ANDBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 9W 4–1vsCBKBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 3L 1–2@DENBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBKnext | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| AND | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| DEN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KVM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ANT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GENK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| GENT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OHL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| USG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ZUL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 27 | 96% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.6 | 0.2 |













