Vivianne Miedema
Manchester CityAge 305′9″130 lb
2025–26 · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 100%
- 19 of 19
- G
- 0.53
- A
- 0.26
- SH
- 3.47
- SOT
- 1.32
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Vivianne Miedema right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 19 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.53 |
| SOT | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| SH | 4.6 up on the season | 3.8 | 3.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.26 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 28W 3–0@MANWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Mar 21W 5–2vsTOTWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 15D 0–0@AVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 13W 6–0vsLEIWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Feb 8L 0–1@ARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Feb 1W 5–1vsCHEWSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 25W 2–1@LCLWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jan 11W 2–0vsEVEWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Dec 14W 6–1vsAVLWSL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Dec 7W 3–0@LEIWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHUnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 0 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| AVL | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.67 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| MAN | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 2 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| LCL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1 |
| LEI | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| Away | 9 | 100% | 0.44 | 0.11 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 16 | 100% | 0.63 | 0.31 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 19 | 100% | 0.53 | 0.26 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 11 | 73% | 0.64 | 0.09 | 3.5 | 1.6 |











