Vincenzo Grifo
SC FreiburgAge 335′11″168 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 22%
- 2 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
6Trabzonspor v FreiburgTomorrow · 12:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2206 sportsbooks6 min ago10% of 1021% of 91 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +170001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Freiburg v Union BerlinSun, Nov 8 · 11:30 AM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2051 sportsbook10 min ago10% of 1021% of 91 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +40001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2648 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.25 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 2–1@FCABL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25L 1–3vsMUNBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22L 0–3@MONUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 1–2@B04BL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15W 3–2vsJABLUECL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsS04BL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@SGEBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 5–0vsBMGBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0@SCPBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 20L 0–3vsAVLUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| BMG | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| FCA | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SGE | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| DOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| HDH | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| M05 | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| MUN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| RBL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| STP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| SVW | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0.29 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 33 | 64% | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 15 | 93% | 0.33 | 0.27 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 34 | 91% | 0.24 | 0.35 | 1.9 | 0.7 |


















