Viktor Claesson
F.C. KøbenhavnAge 346′0″170 lb
2025–26 · Danish Superliga · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 43%
- 13 of 30
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Viktor Claesson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 38 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.5 up on the season | 0.33 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.5 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21D 1–1@BRODEN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| May 17W 5–0vsRANDEN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 10W 4–0@SIFDEN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3D 3–3@FRDDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 27W 3–0vsVEJDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22W 2–1vsOBKDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 4–1@VEJDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 12W 2–1@RANDEN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 5W 7–0vsSIFDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 22L 1–2vsFRDDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · DEN Denmark
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROnext | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| RAN | 7 | 29% | 0.29 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| AGF | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MID | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SIF | 6 | 50% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| FCN | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| VEJ | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| FRD | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| OBK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SON | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| VIB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| AaB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 18 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Away | 20 | 30% | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 16 | 31% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 13 | 31% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Danish Superliga | 30 | 43% | 0.21 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 28 | 54% | 0.21 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.1 |












