Varo
CastellónAge 276′3″168 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 22%
- 2 of 9
- G
- 0.44
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Varo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1@BURLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29W 3–0@CONCDR | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 4–0vsRSGLL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 0–1@ANDLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 4D 1–1vsCEULL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 28W 2–0@LEGLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 5–0vsTENLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@GIRLL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 23D 0–0vsCDSLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Jun 9L 2–3@ALMLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CDR Copa del Rey · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EIBnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RSG | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ALB | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AND | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| CAD | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CDS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CEU | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CLE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CON | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COR | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 20% | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 8 | 13% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 17 | 0% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |





