Valentín Castellanos
West Ham UnitedAge 285′10″152 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 2.58
- SOT
- 0.92
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1703 sportsbooks10 min ago10% of 1024% of 82 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.25 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3vsWBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17W 1–0@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14W 6–0@LCNEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9D 1–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@MILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11W 6–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 3–0vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 1W 4–2vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29D 1–1@WATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEN | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| PAR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| ROMA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| VER | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.67 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| BODO | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| COMO | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| EMP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 |
| JUV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LEC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 6 | 2.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 67% | 0.08 | 0.25 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 18 | 94% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 11 | 73% | 0.18 | 0.27 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 29 | 97% | 0.34 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 11 | 64% | 0.36 | 0.18 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
























