Valdemar Byskov
AZ AlkmaarAge 215′7″141 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 1.78
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Valdemar Byskov right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2610 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.1 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–1@AJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsTWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 4–0@ARAUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 18D 2–2@CAMERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsHBEUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 1–0vsTELERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 16L 0–1@SUNUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 11D 1–1vsWILERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 3–2@HEEERE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 19L 1–2vsNFOUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFO | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MTA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| RSO | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AJA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ARA | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| CAM | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CEL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| DZG | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| FCP | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCSB | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEN | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| GENK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 9 | 11% | 0.22 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |



















