Václav Cerný
BesiktasAge 296′0″150 lb
2024–25 · Scottish Premiership · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 93%
- 26 of 28
- G
- 0.39
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 2.9
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Václav Cerný right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–262 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 22D 2–2vsCRYUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 4–1vsOLMUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Aug 31D 1–1vsM05BL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23W 3–1@HDHBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||
| Apr 17L 0–2@ATHUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 10D 0–0vsATHUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 5L 0–2vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 16W 3–2@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 13L 0–2vsFENUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Mar 6W 3–1@FENUEL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| HIBS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| KIL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| MOT | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| STM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| ATH | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 |
| FEN | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| ABE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 28 | 93% | 0.39 | 0.07 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 12 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.1 |

















