Trent Ostler
Perth Glory FCAge 246′0″159 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 63%
- 12 of 19
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.42
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3103 sportsbooks10 min ago0% of 108% of 40 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 19 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Mar 13L 0–2@WELALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 7D 2–2@AUCALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 28D 1–1@BRIALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 20L 0–4@ADLALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 13L 1–3vsNEWALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 6D 2–2@MACALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 31W 2–1vsAUCALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 25L 0–1@WSWALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 16L 1–2vsBRIALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Jan 10W 3–0vsCCMALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ADL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| AUC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BRI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MBC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| WSW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CCM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MBV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| WTU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SYD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away | 11 | 55% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 9 | 67% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 19 | 63% | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 21 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |



