Towa Yamane
Fagiano OkayamaAge 275′6″148 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 76%
- 22 of 29
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Towa Yamane right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2729 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–4vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@KAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–0vsMITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 0–3vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 1–0vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOKnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| NAG | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 |
| VIS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| CER | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| SHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| URA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TOK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VVN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 94% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 54% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 29 | 76% | 0.07 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 30 | 80% | 0.03 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















