Tommy Doyle
Wolverhampton WanderersThis season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 8%
- 1 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5006 sportsbooks5 min ago0% of 100% of 74 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +80002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +450001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +2052 sportsbooks5 min ago20% of 1011% of 74 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1452 sportsbooks5 min ago30% of 1016% of 74 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3102 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +5002 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +16002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 1.4 up on the season | 1 | 1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsWATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20D 1–1vsPOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16W 2–1@BUREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–1@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 1–0vsWBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 1–0@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 6D 2–2@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1L 2–4@WHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsSTKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LEI | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| SHU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| STK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FUL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 8% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 38 | 50% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 24 | 13% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.4 | 0.1 |

















