Tommy Conway
MiddlesbroughAge 246′1″172 lb
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.36
- SH
- 1.45
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +75002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +1351 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +4501 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −5751 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −1801 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +3101 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +7001 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +50001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SHo3.5 | 2.6 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.36 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23W 5–1@BOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 6 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsCAREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 13W 3–2@STKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15D 2–2vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 1–0@QPREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2D 1–1@BUREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WXMnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MIL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| NOR | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| QPR | 5 | 60% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BRC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| DER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.57 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 55% | 0.09 | 0.36 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 48 | 94% | 0.27 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 36 | 75% | 0.36 | 0.03 | 1.6 | 0.8 |



















