Tom Eaves
GillinghamAge 346′3″190 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 55%
- 18 of 33
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Tom Eaves right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 33 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28L 0–1vsBAREL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 1–3vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 15L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 6L 1–3vsWGAEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3L 0–1@BRDEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 17L 1–2@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 0–2vsBRTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 8L 0–1@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28D 1–1vsPETEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 24L 0–1vsPTVEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCN | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| BOL | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BRT | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| HUD | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| LEY | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| PET | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| ROT | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| STE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| STO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLP | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 61% | 0.22 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away | 15 | 47% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 7 | 43% | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 20 | 55% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 33 | 55% | 0.24 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 League One | 23 | 61% | 0.22 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 0.7 |


















