Todd Cantwell
Blackburn RoversAge 285′11″152 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.43
- SOT
- 0.71
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Todd Cantwell right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 0–4@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 1–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsCAREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@POREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 8L 1–2vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–2@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MID | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| MIL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| STK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.8 |
| WBA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| CAR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OXF | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 28 | 79% | 0.18 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 37 | 73% | 0.08 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.3 |

















