Tjaronn Chery
NEC NijmegenAge 385′7″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 3.08
- SOT
- 1.33
Lines posted now
8NEC v OmoniaTomorrow · 12:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1753 sportsbooks8 min ago40% of 1032% of 75 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1353 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1035% of 75 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3153 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −2003 sportsbooks8 min ago50% of 1055% of 75 games
1 other shots line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −6253 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
FC Utrecht v NECSun, Nov 8 · 2:00 PM ET
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–1@HEEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25D 2–2vsGROERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22W 4–2@DZGUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 15D 1–1vsLEVUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@AJAERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20D 1–1vsGAEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 17L 0–5@JUVUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 0–3@CAMERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsFEYERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–1@PECERE | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 6 | 2.7 |
| GRO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| HEE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| PEC | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.3 |
| TEL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| AND | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| BEER | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| BRU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CBK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.71 | 0.14 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 2 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 9 | 100% | 0.44 | 0.22 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 33 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.18 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 30 | 100% | 0.37 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1 |
















