Thomas van den Belt
FC TwenteAge 255′11″148 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 23%
- 3 of 13
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.38
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2703 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1014% of 84 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.23 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 9–0@EXCERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@AZERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22W 4–1@LRIUECL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 5 | 2 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) |
| Oct 18L 1–2vsUTRERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15W 1–0vsTHUNUECL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@FORERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 3–2vsPSVERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 2–0vsADOERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 1–0vsTELERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 2–2@GROERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UECL Conference League · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EXC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| GRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HEE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| PEC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| UTR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| AJA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| ALB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ALM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Away | 7 | 43% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 9 | 22% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 18% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 32 | 84% | 0.16 | 0.03 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 39 | 87% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
















