Thomas Müller
Vancouver WhitecapsThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 72%
- 18 of 25
- G
- 0.36
- A
- 0.24
- SH
- 1.68
- SOT
- 0.88
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1351 sportsbook8 min ago40% of 1023% of 79 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +55001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202625 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.24 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28W 4–1vsSDMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 6L 1–3@CHIMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 3–3vsDCMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–0@RSLMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 9W 3–0vsLAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsSTLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–0@SKCMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 5–0vsDALMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 19L 0–1vsHOUMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 2–0@SEAMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 4 |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| HOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| B04 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BMG | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| BOC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CEL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DOR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
| FCA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HDH | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| INT | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| KSV | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 69% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 78% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 17 | 76% | 0.41 | 0.29 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 25 | 72% | 0.36 | 0.24 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2025 MLS | 12 | 92% | 0.67 | 0.25 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 30 | 40% | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 12 | 33% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.5 |




















