Thomas Meunier
SunderlandAge 356′3″192 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 75%
- 6 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thomas Meunier right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 1 | 1 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@COVPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 3–5@MNCPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16W 1–0vsAZUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–2vsARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 1–0vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 1–2@IPSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10W 1–0@MONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 3D 1–1vsHACL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PL Premier League · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DZGnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MON | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| OLM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| STR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ANG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AUX | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| NAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NICE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| RCL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| REN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 25 | 84% | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 30 | 70% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.2 |




















