Thomas Cannon
Sheffield UnitedAge 235′11″139 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 62%
- 8 of 13
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.77
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thomas Cannon right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 2 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 3–2@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 30W 1–0vsWXMEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 2–3@POREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@STKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 13L 0–1vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsNOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BLK | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 1 |
| BRC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 |
| PNE | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| POR | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| OXF | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| STK | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| BIR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BUR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 62% | 0.23 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 36 | 53% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 39 | 77% | 0.26 | 0.05 | 2.1 | 0.9 |















