Thijs Oosting
PEC ZwolleAge 265′9″157 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 1.36
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thijs Oosting right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsADOERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@UTRERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 4–1vsGAEERE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 11L 0–1vsCAMERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 18L 0–3@GROERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–7vsFEYERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 4D 2–2@SPAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–3vsNECERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–0@HEEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 16L 1–3@TWEERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| FEY | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| GAE | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| HEE | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| AJA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SPA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TWE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| UTR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| AZ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FOR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 82% | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 34 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 22 | 36% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
















