Thierry Gale
Bolton WanderersAge 245′6″161 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 79%
- 11 of 14
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thierry Gale right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 1–0@CHAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 31L 2–3vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23L 1–5vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 0–0@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 13W 3–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 4–3@NOREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsCAREFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 8L 2–3vsWHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–4@MILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UECL Conference League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CAR | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CHA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| LCN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MID | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MIL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NOR | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PET | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PNE | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| QPR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHU | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| SOU | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| In losses | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 79% | 0.21 | 0.14 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
















