Thibault Rambaud
AnnecyAge 29
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 80%
- 8 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 1.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thibault Rambaud right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 3 up on the season | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3vsMONL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 23W 3–1@SOCL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 16L 1–2vsASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 1–0@DUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 1–2vsDIJOL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@EAGL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 4W 2–1@GREL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 24L 1–3@REIML2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 14W 2–0vsAVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 1–0@PAUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOUnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ASNL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AVE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| GRE | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| MON | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| PAU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| AMI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CLE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| EAG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| RSFC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| SLFC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 28 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.8 |





