Thibaud Verlinden
OH LeuvenAge 275′8″141 lb
2025–26 · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 65%
- 17 of 26
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thibaud Verlinden right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 26 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25L 0–2vsCHABEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 0–2vsKVCWBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 0–2@ANTBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 12D 0–0@GENKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 1–3vsSTLBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 22W 1–0vsANTBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 2–0@CHABEL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 7L 0–1vsKVCWBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 1–5@ANDBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 21L 1–2@BRUBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVMnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| ANT | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1 |
| BRU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| CBK | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CHA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| KVCW | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| STVV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| USG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| AND | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| GENK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| KVK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| STL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 75% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Away | 14 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 14 | 64% | 0.07 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 26 | 65% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 26 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.19 | 2.4 | 1 |












