Thiago Silva
FluminenseAge 426′0″172 lb
This season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thiago Silva right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20266 g | 2025–2637 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 28W 2–1vsINTBRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 8W 4–0vsCFCBRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–1@CORBRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsREMOBRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 29D 0–0vsBAHBRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 26D 1–1@GREBRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10L 1–3@AVSPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 2–1@ESTPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 2–0vsCDTPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 16L 0–1@NFOUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · POR Primeira Liga · BRA Brazil
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BAH | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JUV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| COR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CRU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CUI | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| FLA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 25 | 96% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 15 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |



















