Thiago
Cerezo OsakaAge 265′11″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 74%
- 20 of 27
- G
- 0.26
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Thiago right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2727 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.26 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19D 1–1@VVNJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–6@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–0vsKREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@VISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 1–0vsSHIJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 0–3@AVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6W 3–1@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 30D 2–2vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| OKA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| SAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| SHI | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| AVF | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| TOK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KRE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NAG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TYKV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| VVN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 86% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 62% | 0.23 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 11 | 73% | 0.55 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 8 | 75% | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 27 | 74% | 0.26 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025 J1 League | 34 | 74% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 1.1 | 0.6 |

