Téji Savanier
MontpellierAge 345′8″150 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 2.13
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Téji Savanier right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.12 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30L 1–3vsPAUL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 23D 1–1@DUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsSOCL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsASSEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 14L 0–1@RSFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 4–1vsAVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@ANNL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 1–1vsSLFCL2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9D 1–1@RSFCL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2L 1–2vsCLEL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| REIM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AVE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| RSFC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ANG | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ANN | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| AUX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BAS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| CLE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| GRE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 8 | 88% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 25 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.12 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 31 | 87% | 0.06 | 0.16 | 1.5 | 0.5 |









