Taylor Calheira
Sporting Kansas CityAge 246′1″183 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 64%
- 16 of 25
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.44
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1604 sportsbooks9 min ago30% of 1032% of 56 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +45004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1653 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1028% of 54 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202625 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31D 1–1vsDALMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28L 1–3@MINMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 1–2vsATXMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsRSLMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 14L 0–4@NSHMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 3–3vsPORMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 1L 1–2@SEAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 26W 2–0@HOUMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 3–4vsPHIMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| COS | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| NMU | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.3 |
| PHX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 3.5 | 1 |
| ATX | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| COL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DAL | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| LEX | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| LVL | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| MTB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| OAK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| OCSC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 67% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 16 | 56% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 25 | 64% | 0.2 | 0.08 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 32 | 94% | 0.55 | 0.06 | 2.9 | 1.2 |




















