Taxiarchis Fountas
OFI CreteAge 315′7″141 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.78
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2305 sportsbooks5 min ago30% of 1026% of 34 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +15004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1803 sportsbooks5 min ago50% of 1053% of 34 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1183 sportsbooks5 min ago30% of 1032% of 34 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −3753 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +1753 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–263 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.22 | 0.33 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.33 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 1–0@PANGRE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsPAOKGRE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 22L 0–2vsB04UEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 1–2@RENUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10L 0–3@AEKGRE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20D 2–2vsASTGRE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17W 2–0vsTSGUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 1–0@OLYGRE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKIFGRE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17W 3–1vsVOLGRE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
UEL Europa League · GRE Greece
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AST | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| OLY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| PAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| PAOK | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 |
| VOL | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1 |
| LAM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| LEV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| PAN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| PAO | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AEK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AKA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Greek Super League | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Greek Super League | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Greek Super League | 22 | 95% | 0.27 | 0.05 | 2.4 | 0.8 |


















