Tawfik Bentayeb
AnderlechtAge 245′11″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.78
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1703 sportsbooks10 min ago30% of 1038% of 65 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9503 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +40003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1503 sportsbooks10 min ago10% of 1029% of 65 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −2863 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +4303 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1123 sportsbooks10 min ago10% of 1029% of 65 games
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −6253 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | −2003 sportsbooks |
| 4.5 | +2103 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.64 |
| SOTo1.5 | 1 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| SHo3.5 | 1.2 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 4–1vsKVCWBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 0–1@DZGUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1@CBKBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 3–0vsZULBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 16L 1–2vsLYONUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11W 1–0@KVMBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsGENKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 3W 1–0vsKVKBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 0–3@USGBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 9L 0–1@GREL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UEL Europa League · BEL Belgium · L2 Ligue 2
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMI | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| BAS | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| EAG | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| PAU | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| RSFC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| ANN | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CLE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
| GRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SLFC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ASNL | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| AVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 7 | 57% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 28 | 82% | 0.64 | 0.11 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 28 | 50% | 0.36 | 0.04 | 2.1 | 0.9 |











