Tatsuhiro Sakamoto
Coventry CityAge 305′7″139 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 60%
- 3 of 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6001 sportsbook6 min ago30% of 1014% of 84 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2635 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–1vsSUNPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 0–1vsFULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 19L 1–3@TOTPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12W 4–1vsNEWPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsHULPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Apr 6D 0–0@HULEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 3W 3–2vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 21W 3–0@SWAEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Mar 14L 1–2vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 11W 3–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| SUN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| PNE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| STK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SWA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| WBA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| BLK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 35 | 83% | 0.2 | 0.09 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 44 | 73% | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.8 | 0.2 |


















