Tanner Tessmann
LyonAge 256′2″190 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 45%
- 5 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.36
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Tanner Tessmann right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsANGL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26L 0–2@PSGL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22L 0–3@TSGUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsNICEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 15W 3–2vsCRYUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 1–2@RCLL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–0vsRENL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16W 2–1@ANDUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@PARL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 3–1vsAUXL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANG | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| AUX | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NICE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PSG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| RCL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LILL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MON | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| NAN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OLM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| PAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 29 | 76% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 25 | 52% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |

















