Tani Oluwaseyi
VillarrealAge 266′2″174 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 27%
- 3 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.27
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2201 sportsbook7 min ago30% of 1023% of 97 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +40001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–6vsPSGUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 30L 0–1vsESPLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 5–0@MNCCDR | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@LIVUCL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsELCLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 13W 3–1vsNAPUCL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 14L 1–2vsBETLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 2–3@DORUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 2–3vsDEPLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28L 0–1@ALALL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga · CDR Copa del Rey
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GETnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| RSL | 6 | 17% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| LAFC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SJ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SKC | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| STL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| ALA | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| COL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| ESP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| VAN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ATH | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 14% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 27 | 33% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 24 | 88% | 0.42 | 0.29 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024 MLS | 28 | 36% | 0.29 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.6 |




















