Takuya Uchida
Nagoya GrampusAge 285′10″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 73%
- 11 of 15
- G
- 0.07
- 14 matches
- A
- 0.07
- 14 matches
- SH
- 0.43
- 14 matches
- SOT
- 0.21
- 14 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Takuya Uchida right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@KREJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–1@KAWJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 3–1vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–2@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 6D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| May 23L 2–4@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KRE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVF | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Away | 9 | 89% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 15 | 73% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025 J1 League | 15 | 80% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2024 J1 League | 29 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |

