Takuro Kaneko
Urawa Red DiamondsAge 295′10″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 94%
- 30 of 32
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.23
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Takuro Kaneko right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.23 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 0–4@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 1–0vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 3–2vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–3@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–1vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 1–0@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 3–2@AVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–2vsYOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 1–3@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| KAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| KRE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| TOK | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| TYKV | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| YOK | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| ZEL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AVF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| GAM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| JEF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KAW | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| MITO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 17 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.31 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 14 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 13 | 100% | 0.23 | 0.23 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 94% | 0.13 | 0.23 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 33 | 85% | 0.03 | 0.12 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 16 | 69% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |













