Takeshi Kanamori
Melbourne City FC2025–26 · A-League Men · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 71%
- 10 of 14
- G
- 0.08
- 13 matches
- A
- 0.15
- 13 matches
- SH
- 1.15
- 13 matches
- SOT
- 0.38
- 13 matches
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2803 sportsbooks17 min ago0% of 106% of 54 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsSYDALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1@MBVALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2D 1–1@AUCALM | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jan 30D 2–2@WELALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 24L 2–6@MACALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 3D 0–0vsSYDALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 28L 1–3vsPERALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 23D 1–1vsMACALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 20L 0–1vsMBVALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Dec 6W 1–0@NEWALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
J1 J1 League · ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSWnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| MBV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| NAG | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| URA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| VIS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ZEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CER | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CON | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| JUB | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KAW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 14 | 71% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 13 | 15% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 26 | 38% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |


















