Takefusa Kubo
Real SociedadAge 255′8″148 lb
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 50%
- 5 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +10001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −5904 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +2004 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +3001 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +19001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@ATHLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22W 6–0@LSKUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 5–2@MCFLL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 15D 1–1@USGUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17L 1–2vsBOUUEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 0–3vsATMLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 3D 0–0vsCELLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsESPLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 26L 1–4@RMALL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 21L 0–1@BETLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League · CDR Copa del Rey
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATM | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ALA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| ATH | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ESP | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| GET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| GIR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| RAY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RMA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MLL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 24 | 71% | 0.08 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Copa del Rey | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 36 | 75% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 11 | 82% | 0.18 | 0.18 | 2.1 | 0.8 |

















