Takaya Kimura
Fagiano OkayamaAge 28
2026–27 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 72%
- 13 of 18
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 1.5
- 12 matches
- SOT
- 0.42
- 12 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Takaya Kimura right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 18 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| May 31D 1–1vsURAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 23L 2–3vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17W 2–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10W 3–0@VISJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 1W 1–0vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Apr 29D 1–1@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Apr 25W 2–0vsAVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 2–2@GAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Apr 11L 1–5@KYOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 5L 1–4vsVISJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOKnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| AVF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| NAG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| SHI | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| URA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ALB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 63% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 18 | 72% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2025 J1 League | 37 | 70% | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
