Takashi Usami
Gamba OsakaAge 345′10″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 56%
- 10 of 18
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.06
- SH
- 1.21
- 14 matches
- SOT
- 0.57
- 14 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Takashi Usami right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2718 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24D 2–2vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 2–1@AVFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 2–2@SHIJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9L 0–2@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsVISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–2vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–3@NAGJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 1–1@MITOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 24W 2–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERnext | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.6 | 1 |
| AVF | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| KAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| VIS | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| ZEL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| KAW | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| KRE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NAG | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| SHO | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| TOK | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| URA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 29% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Away | 11 | 73% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 18 | 56% | 0.11 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 76% | 0.28 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 85% | 0.38 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.7 |


