Takahiro Ogihara
Vissel KobeAge 356′1″161 lb
2026–27 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.8
- 5 matches
- SOT
- 0.8
- 5 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Takahiro Ogihara right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 8 g | 202536 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Apr 11W 3–2vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 5W 4–1@OKAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 1W 2–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 27W 2–1vsSANJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 22D 1–1@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Mar 18D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Mar 14W 3–0@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 6D 1–1@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Dec 6L 0–2@KYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nov 30D 0–0vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URAnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NAG | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| KYO | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| AVF | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| KAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KAW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| TYKV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 36 | 89% | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024 J1 League | 34 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.1 |















