Stije Resink
AZ AlkmaarAge 235′10″161 lb
2025–26 · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 100%
- 24 of 24
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 2.29
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Stije Resink right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 24 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.21 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 1L 2–3@VOLERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 22L 1–2@TWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 14L 1–2vsUTRERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 8L 1–2vsPSVERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 25L 1–2vsFORERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 18W 2–0@HEEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 10D 0–0vsNACERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 21D 1–1@GAEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 13W 3–0vsVOLERE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Dec 5W 2–0@EXCERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSV | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| FOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| HEE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| TWE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| AJA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| AZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| NEC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| PEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| SPA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
| Away | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.25 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 11 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 24 | 100% | 0.21 | 0.21 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 29 | 97% | 0.17 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
















