Steve Ngoura
Cercle Brugge KSVAge 216′1″163 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 2.9
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Steve Ngoura right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1 | 1 |
| SH | 2.6 down on the season | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsANTBEL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 2–5@USGBEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsANDBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 19L 2–3@CHABEL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@OHLBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 0–3vsGENTBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsLOMBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 23L 0–1@BRUBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 14D 3–3vsSTVVBEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 8D 2–2@STLBEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLLnext | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.3 | 2 |
| AND | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| BRU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| DEN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| ZUL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| ANT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| OHL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| STL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| STVV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| USG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| GENK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 34 | 76% | 0.21 | 0.12 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 8 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |








