Stephen Kingsley
Heart of MidlothianAge 325′10″148 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 43%
- 3 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.57
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
2Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 28D 2–2vsRANSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22L 0–2@TRABUECL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 1–7@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15D 1–1vsFCNUECL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 1–1@KILSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 15L 1–2@FALKSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16L 1–3@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| May 13W 3–0vsFALKSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| May 9D 1–1@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
UECL Conference League · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| MOT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| FALK | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HIBS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| ABE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HDH | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 21 | 71% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |














