Steffen Tigges
SC Paderborn 07Age 286′4″196 lb
This season · Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 25%
- 2 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 2.13
- SOT
- 0.63
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Steffen Tigges right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2631 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.19 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 0–0@BMGBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsHSVBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 2–2@SVWBL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsVFBBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 3–1vsTSGBL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–3@DORBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsSCFBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@M05BL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 2–0@SVDBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3L 1–5@ELVBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga · BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ELV | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| F95 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| FCK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| FCM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| FCN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| S04 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SVD | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DSC | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| H96 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 45% | 0.19 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |












