Stefanos Tzimas
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 206′1″170 lb
2025–26 · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 11%
- 1 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.44
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Stefanos Tzimas right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 9 g | 2024–2523 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.52 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.7 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Dec 3L 3–4vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 30W 2–0@NFOPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nov 9D 0–0@CRYPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 1W 3–0vsLEEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 2–4@MANPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsNEWPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 5D 1–1@WOLPL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27W 3–1@CHEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 1–2@BOUPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||
| Mar 16W 3–0vsSGFBL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
PL Premier League · BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| KSC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| PRM | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| SGF | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 |
| SVD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ULM | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BSC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CRY | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EBS | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 0% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Premier League | 9 | 11% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 83% | 0.52 | 0.09 | 2.6 | 1.7 |


















