Soumaïla Diabaté
RB SalzburgAge 215′6″130 lb
2025–26 · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 78%
- 21 of 27
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Soumaïla Diabaté right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 1 g | 2025–2635 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 5 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 1W 1–0vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–3vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10L 1–2@LASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3D 1–1vsSTGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 22W 3–1vsVIEAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 3–1@VIEAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 5W 2–1@HARAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 20D 1–1@STGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15L 0–1vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 1D 0–0vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAR | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| STG | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| LAS | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SCR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| VIE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GRA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
| VIE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| WOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WST | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BWL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SJR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AKL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 27 | 78% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 16 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |













