Soromon Sakuragawa
Cerezo OsakaAge 25
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 56%
- 18 of 32
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Soromon Sakuragawa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2732 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 1–4@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 2–2vsJEFJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Oct 21D 1–1@NAGJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–4vsKAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@VVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–6@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 2–0vsKREJ1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@VISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 1–0vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMnext | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| AVF | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| NAG | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| OKA | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 |
| SAN | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| SHI | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| TOK | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| KAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| KAW | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| KRE | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 44% | 0.56 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 69% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 11 | 55% | 0.82 | 0.09 | 1.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 32 | 56% | 0.38 | 0.03 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 35 | 51% | 0.11 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.5 |















